Is Wolfs Hickory Bbq Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
KETCHUP, WATER, SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, (WATER, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, SALT, PROTEIN, SOYBEAN, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TAMARINDS, RAISINS, ORANGES, LEMONS, ANCHOVIES, SPICE OILS), SALT, SPICES, HICKORY FLAVORING, XANTHIUM GUM, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)
Check Wolfs Hickory Bbq Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfs Hickory Bbq Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wolfs Hickory Bbq Sauce is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


