Is Wolfy's Coconut & Lime Porridge Pot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats (45%), Lime Marmalade (27%) (Cane Sugar, Limes, Lemons), Shredded Coconut (9%), Whole Milk Powder, Cane Sugar

Check Wolfy's Coconut & Lime Porridge Pot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wolfy's Coconut & Lime Porridge Pot is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go