Is Women's Bean Project Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- old fashioned rolled oats
old fashioned rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OLD FASHIONED ROLLED OATS, UNBLEACHED ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, GRANULATED BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), BAKING POWDER (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH), BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check Women's Bean Project Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Bean Project Chocolate Chip Oatmeal Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


