Is Women's Bean Project Cream Scone Mix, 25 Ounces Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached organic wheat flour
  • wheat

unbleached organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Organic Wheat Flour, Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Bicarbonate Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vanilla, Salt, Contains: Wheat

Check Women's Bean Project Cream Scone Mix, 25 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Women's Bean Project Cream Scone Mix, 25 Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking