Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Women's Bean Project Gluten Free Cornbread Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Cornmeal, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Pyrophosphate, Bicarbonate Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt.

Check Women's Bean Project Gluten Free Cornbread Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSide Dish
Lactose Free? Women's Bean Project Gluten Free Cornbread Mix | Spoonful