Is Women's Best Fit Whey Protein 100% Premium Whey Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, natural and artificial flavors, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin, silicon dioxide, salt, sucralose, acesulfame K, beta carotene (color). Contains milk. Produced in a facility that also processes products containing eggs, wheat and soy.
Check Women's Best Fit Whey Protein 100% Premium Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Best Fit Whey Protein 100% Premium Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
About this product
Supplement · Powder


