Is Women's Best Shape Body Shake All-In-One Meal Replacement Shake, Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein
  • whey protein concentrate

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend [(Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein), Nutriose®, Maltodextrin, Soy Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Green Tea Extract Powder, L-Carnitine-Tartrate (Carnipure®), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Table Salt, Thickener (Xanthan), Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (DL-alpha-Tocopherol)], Mineral Blend [Magnesium (Magnesium Hydroxide), Calcium (Calcium-D-Pantothenate), Iron (Iron Diphosphate), Niacin (Nicotinamide), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Manganese (Manganese Sulfate), Copper (Copper Carbonate), Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Selenium (Sodium Selenite)], Vitamin Blend [Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl acetate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin K (Phylloquinone), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), D-Biotin].

Check Women's Best Shape Body Shake All-In-One Meal Replacement Shake, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go