Is Women's Care Probiotic 30 Vegetarian Capsules Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132, Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp, Longum Ha-135, Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ha-122, Lactobacillus Helveticus Ha-501, Lactobacillus Paracasei Ha-196, Lactobacillus Plantarum Ha-119, Lactobacillus Reuteri Ha-188, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-500, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Potato Starch, Hypromellose, Skim Milk, Sucrose, Trypticase-soy Broth And Yeast Extract
Check Women's Care Probiotic 30 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Care Probiotic 30 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Old El Paso Beans Refried Vegetarian Can - 16 Oz
JIFFY Vegetarian Corn Muffin Mix, 8.5 oz
Rosarita Vegetarian Refried Beans Frijoles Refritos 16 oz. can
Where to buy
Women's Care Probiotic 30 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


