Is Women's Daily Multivitamin / Multimineral Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- calcium carbonate
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Ferrous Fumarate, Croscarmellose Sodium. Contains 2% or less of beta-carotene, BHT, biotin, calcium silicate, carnauba wax, cholecalciferol, chromium chloride, cupric.
Check Women's Daily Multivitamin / Multimineral against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Daily Multivitamin / Multimineral in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


