Is Women's Dual Action Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
lactobacillus acidophilus la-14
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum 35624 ..... 1x10^9 CFU, Lactaseibacillus rhamnosus HN001 ..... 1x10^9 CFU, Lactobacillus acidophilus La-14 ..... 4x10^9 CFU, Vitex agnus-castus (Chastetree) 42 mg, Hypromellose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide
Check Women's Dual Action against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Dual Action in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Capsule


