Is Women's Health Probiotic Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural flavours
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacillus coagulans LactoSpore® MTCC5856 5x10⁸ CFU, Oligofructose 1.25 g, Cranberry 129 mg. Non-medicinal ingredients: Carnauba wax, citric acid, coconut oil, corn starch, maltodextrin, natural flavours, pectin, sodium citrate, sucrose, water.
Check Women's Health Probiotic Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Health Probiotic Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Supplement · Gummy, Pill


