Is WOMEN'S MULTI PROBIOTIC WITH CRANBERRY EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Billion Active Cells Of The Following Specially Cultured Strains Of Probiotics:, Lactobacillus Casei (Ha-108), Whole Cell, Human, Lactobacillus Acidophilus (Ha-122), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (Ha-111), Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp, Longum (Ha-135), Lactobacillus Plantarum (Ha-119), Plant, Lactobacillus Fermentum (Ha-179), Dairy, Streptococcus Salivarius Subsp, Thermophilus (Ha-110), Bifidobacterium Breve (Ha-129), Bifidobacterium Bifidum (Ha-132), Lactobacillus Reuteri (Ha-188), T, Cranrich (R), Cranberry 36:1 Concentrate (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Fruit, Inulin, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Fructooligosaccharides (Fos), Silica, Ascorbic Acid
Check WOMEN'S MULTI PROBIOTIC WITH CRANBERRY EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOMEN'S MULTI PROBIOTIC WITH CRANBERRY EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Where to buy
WOMEN'S MULTI PROBIOTIC WITH CRANBERRY EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


