Is Women's Multivitamin Gummies Berry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • fractionated coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Beeswax, Citric Acid, Colors, Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors

Check Women's Multivitamin Gummies Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Women's Multivitamin Gummies Berry is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go