Is Wonder Cinnamon Twist, Cinnamon and Pecan Baked Pastry Rolls, 6 oz, 6 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, PECANS, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ENZYMES, POLYSORBATE 80, WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, CINNAMIC ALDEHYDE, COLORED WITH EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO SEED, EGGS, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), PRESERVED WITH CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE.
Check Wonder Cinnamon Twist, Cinnamon and Pecan Baked Pastry Rolls, 6 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Cinnamon Twist, Cinnamon and Pecan Baked Pastry Rolls, 6 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Tastykake Pecan Swirls, Cinnamon and Pecan Filled Value Snacks, 6 oz, 6 Count
Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Sandwich Rolls, Organic Sub Rolls, 6 Count
Where to buy
Wonder Cinnamon Twist, Cinnamon and Pecan Baked Pastry Rolls, 6 oz, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


