Is Wonder Crème Filled Chocolate Cupcakes, Individually Wrapped Cupcakes, 8 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sorbitan monostearate
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • +5 more

sorbitan monostearate

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND PALM OIL), EGGS, COCOA (NATURAL AND PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GLYCERINE, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, AGAVE SYRUP, INULIN (AGAVE), GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, AGAR, POLYSORBATE 60, MONOGLYCERIDES, POTATO STARCH, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, DATEM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID. TOPPED WITH CANDY SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN)

Check Wonder Crème Filled Chocolate Cupcakes, Individually Wrapped Cupcakes, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonder Crème Filled Chocolate Cupcakes, Individually Wrapped Cupcakes, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go