Is Wonder Crème Filled Chocolate Cupcakes, Individually Wrapped Cupcakes, 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- tricalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +5 more
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND PALM OIL), EGGS, COCOA (NATURAL AND PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, GLYCERINE, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, AGAVE SYRUP, INULIN (AGAVE), GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, AGAR, POLYSORBATE 60, MONOGLYCERIDES, POTATO STARCH, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, DATEM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID. TOPPED WITH CANDY SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN)
Check Wonder Crème Filled Chocolate Cupcakes, Individually Wrapped Cupcakes, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Crème Filled Chocolate Cupcakes, Individually Wrapped Cupcakes, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Where to buy
Wonder Crème Filled Chocolate Cupcakes, Individually Wrapped Cupcakes, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


