Is Wonder Foods Slippery Elm 150g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Slippery Elm Bark Powder (Ulmus Rubra), Made From The Dried And Ground Inner Bark Of The Elm Tree

Check Wonder Foods Slippery Elm 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonder Foods Slippery Elm 150g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep