Is Wonder Glazed Honey Buns Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- preserved with calcium propionate
- calcium sulfate
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzymes
- +4 more
preserved with calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Monoglycerides, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Flour, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Agar, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin, Wheat Flour, Titanium Dioxide (color), Datem, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Colored With Turmeric And Annatto, Dry Honey, Wheat Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Preserved With Calcium Propionate, Sodium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate.
Check Wonder Glazed Honey Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Glazed Honey Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Wonder Glazed Honey Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


