Is Wonder Gluten Free White | 470g Wheat Free?

Description
Soft white loaf offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a pillowy, tender crumb that toasts evenly; commonly used for sandwiches, French toast, and quick snacks. Customer reviews frequently note immediate out-of-the-bag softness, ease of spreading, and occasional complaints about crumbling or a shorter shelf-life compared with traditional loaves overall
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- psyllium flour
psyllium flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft white loaf offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a pillowy, tender crumb that toasts evenly; commonly used for sandwiches, French toast, and quick snacks. Customer reviews frequently note immediate out-of-the-bag softness, ease of spreading, and occasional complaints about crumbling or a shorter shelf-life compared with traditional loaves overall
Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1413, 1442), Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Sugar, Psyllium Flour, Vinegar, Egg White Powder, Rice Bran, Soy Flour, Thickeners (412, 464, 466), Yeast, Cultured Dextrose, Iodised Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6), Minerals (Iron, Zinc)
Check Wonder Gluten Free White | 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Gluten Free White | 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


