Is Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g) Soy Free?

Description
Wonder Classic White Hot Dog Buns are a nutritious and delicious American classic. These extra soft buns are perfect for sub sandwiches and hot dogs. Made with unbeatable taste, they are known for their soft and deliciousness. People rave about the softness of these buns. Each package contains 8 buns, weighing 13 oz (369 g). Enjoy the classic taste and texture of Wonder Hot Dog Buns for your next cookout or sandwich creation.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soybean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wonder Classic White Hot Dog Buns are a nutritious and delicious American classic. These extra soft buns are perfect for sub sandwiches and hot dogs. Made with unbeatable taste, they are known for their soft and deliciousness. People rave about the softness of these buns. Each package contains 8 buns, weighing 13 oz (369 g). Enjoy the classic taste and texture of Wonder Hot Dog Buns for your next cookout or sandwich creation.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioners (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Mono- And Diglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides, Calcium Peroxide, Calcium Iodate, Datem, Ethoxylated Mono-and Diglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Soy Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Calcium Propionate (To Retard Spoilage), If Seeded, Sesame Seeds Added, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sesame Seeds Added
Check Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Great Value Hot Dog Buns, White, 11 oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g) is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


