Is Wonder Monday Cheesecake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Allulose, Eggs, Almond Flour, Modified Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Cream, Vanilla Extract, Crystallized Lemon (lemon Juice, Lemon Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Carob And Guar Gum, Stevia, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk, Egg, Coconut.

Check Wonder Monday Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SweetCitrusVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking