Is Wonder Monday Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Allulose, Eggs, Almond Flour, Modified Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Cream, Vanilla Extract, Crystallized Lemon (lemon Juice, Lemon Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Carob And Guar Gum, Stevia, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk, Egg, Coconut.
Check Wonder Monday Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Monday Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Unknown · Slice


