Is Wonder Monday High Protein Cheesecake Strawberry Bliss Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Cane Sugar, Eggs, Almond Flour, Milk Protein, Strained Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk), Water, Tapioca Flour, Vanilla Extract, Crystallized Lemon (lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Citric Acid), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Tomato Extract (color), Natural Flavors.

Check Wonder Monday High Protein Cheesecake Strawberry Bliss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaTart
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking