Is Wonder Monday High Protein Cheesecake Strawberry Bliss Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- strained yogurt
- milk protein
cultured pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Cane Sugar, Eggs, Almond Flour, Milk Protein, Strained Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk), Water, Tapioca Flour, Vanilla Extract, Crystallized Lemon (lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Citric Acid), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Tomato Extract (color), Natural Flavors.
Check Wonder Monday High Protein Cheesecake Strawberry Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Monday High Protein Cheesecake Strawberry Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Snack · Bar


