Is Wonder Pop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Tibicos (Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tibicos Culture), Organic Inulin, Organic Caramelized Sugar (color), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Rebaudioside A (Stevia Extract), Organic Lemon Puree, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Caffeine, Citric Acid.
Check Wonder Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


