Is Wonder White Bread + Vitamins & Minerals | 700g Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, mildly sweet white bread with a pillowy texture and fine crumb; slices hold together for sandwiches, toast evenly, and suit grilled cheese and French toast. Reviewers commonly note consistent slice thickness, fresh aroma, and convenience; some mention occasional crumbliness or short shelf life in certain batches and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 481
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mildly sweet white bread with a pillowy texture and fine crumb; slices hold together for sandwiches, toast evenly, and suit grilled cheese and French toast. Reviewers commonly note consistent slice thickness, fresh aroma, and convenience; some mention occasional crumbliness or short shelf life in certain batches and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Unbleached wheat flour, water, wheat fibre, yeast, modified tapioca starch (1413), wheat gluten, vinegar, canola oil, iodised salt, soy flour, acacia gum, cultured wheat flour, vegetable emulsifiers (481, 471, 472e), vitamins (niacin, vitamin E, thiamin, vitamin B6, folic acid), minerals (iron, zinc).
Check Wonder White Bread + Vitamins & Minerals | 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder White Bread + Vitamins & Minerals | 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wonder White Bread + Vitamins & Minerals | 700g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


