Is Wonderful BBQ Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, smoky barbecue seasoning highlights crunchy, roasted pistachios with a firm bite and tangy finish; commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at parties, added to snack mixes or paired with beer and cheese. Customer reviews note satisfying crunch and strong flavor, with occasional comments about uneven coating and messiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, sunflower oil, sugar, sea salt, paprika, onion powder, yeast extract, tomato powder, garlic powder, citric acid, natural smoke flavor.

Check Wonderful BBQ Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful BBQ Pistachios is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go