Is Wonderful Chocolate Sea Salt Pistachios Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vanilla Extract), Turbinado Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Pistachios.

Check Wonderful Chocolate Sea Salt Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go