Is Wonderful Chocolate Sea Salt Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vanilla Extract), Turbinado Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Milk and Pistachios.

Check Wonderful Chocolate Sea Salt Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go