Is Wonderful Pistachio, Pistachios Honey Roasted No Shell, 5.5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet roasted pistachios offer a crunchy, slightly glossy bite suited for casual snacking, trail mixes, salads, or baking. Reviewers commonly note reliable crispness and the convenience of shelled nuts, while opinions vary on sweetness intensity; some praise freshness and portioning, others mention occasional clumping, packaging concerns, or perceived high price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Honey, Natural Flavor.

Check Wonderful Pistachio, Pistachios Honey Roasted No Shell, 5.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachio, Pistachios Honey Roasted No Shell, 5.5 Ounce is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
HoneySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing