Is Wonderful Pistachios, No Shell, Roasted & Salted 0.75 oz Bag (9 count) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pistachios

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted, salted, no-shell nuts offer a bold savory flavor and firm, crunchy texture suited to on-the-go snacking, lunchbox additions, or topping salads and yogurt. Reviewers commonly cite consistent roast and portability, praising freshness and crunch while occasionally noting small portion size in packs and a salt level some find strong.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios

Check Wonderful Pistachios, No Shell, Roasted & Salted 0.75 oz Bag (9 count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios, No Shell, Roasted & Salted 0.75 oz Bag (9 count) is available at 4 retailers

TargetWalgreensWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping