Is Wonderful Pistachios No Shells BBQ Tree Nut Free?

Description
Barbecue-flavored, shelled snack offers a crunchy texture with smoky-sweet savory notes; consumers commonly use it for snacking at parties, road trips, or as a topping for salads and bowls. Reviews often note consistent crunch, bold barbecue taste, and convenient no-shell format, with mixed opinions about flavor intensity and packaging concerns.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Barbecue-flavored, shelled snack offers a crunchy texture with smoky-sweet savory notes; consumers commonly use it for snacking at parties, road trips, or as a topping for salads and bowls. Reviews often note consistent crunch, bold barbecue taste, and convenient no-shell format, with mixed opinions about flavor intensity and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Pistachios, sunflower oil, sugar, sea salt, paprika, onion powder, yeast extract, tomato powder, garlic powder, citric acid, natural smoke flavor.
Check Wonderful Pistachios No Shells BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Pistachios No Shells BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Wonderful Pistachios No Shells BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


