Is Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Chili Roasted Nuts, 5.5 Ounce Resealable Pouch Pescatarian?

Description
Spicy roasted, shelled pistachios offer a crunchy, slightly oily texture and bold savory heat; commonly eaten as a portable snack, cocktail accompaniment, salad topper, or party nibble. Reviewers note consistent crunch and resealable packaging but mixed opinions on spice level and occasional uneven seasoning distribution across kernels and value overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy roasted, shelled pistachios offer a crunchy, slightly oily texture and bold savory heat; commonly eaten as a portable snack, cocktail accompaniment, salad topper, or party nibble. Reviewers note consistent crunch and resealable packaging but mixed opinions on spice level and occasional uneven seasoning distribution across kernels and value overall.
Ingredients
Pistachios, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Red Tabasco Pepper, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Paprika And Turmeric Extracts, Natural Flavor
Check Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Chili Roasted Nuts, 5.5 Ounce Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Chili Roasted Nuts, 5.5 Ounce Resealable Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
ROASTED & SALTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, ROASTED & SALTED
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 2.5 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Chili Roasted Nuts, 5.5 Ounce Resealable Pouch is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


