Is Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Honey Roasted 11 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, honey-roasted flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; shelled format offers easy, ready-to-eat convenience. Commonly used for casual snacking, lunchbox additions, trail mixes, baking, and as a topping for salads or desserts. Reviewers praise consistent crunch and convenience, while some note occasional excess sweetness and stray broken pieces reported occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pistachios, sugar, sunflower oil, salt, honey, natural flavor

Check Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Honey Roasted 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios No Shells Honey Roasted 11 oz is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoMeijerVonsWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Whole, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyHoney
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping