Is Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted & Salted, 24 Ounce Resealable Pouch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, crunchy kernels deliver a toasty, savory flavor and a slightly buttery mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a ready everyday snack, stirred into trail mixes, sprinkled over salads, or used as a garnish for desserts and savory dishes. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, convenient resealable packaging, and occasional variation in seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sea Salt

Check Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted & Salted, 24 Ounce Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted & Salted, 24 Ounce Resealable Pouch is available at 4 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleMariano'sWalmart

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad