Is Wonderful Pistachios Roasted & Salted Pistachios - 8 Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy shelled pistachios offer a pronounced roasted flavor with noticeable saltiness; texture is firm with a snap. Commonly eaten as a snack, used to top salads and yogurt, or incorporated into baking and savory recipes. Reviewers note consistent roast and freshness but occasional variability in salt levels and shell size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sea Salt

Check Wonderful Pistachios Roasted & Salted Pistachios - 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios Roasted & Salted Pistachios - 8 Oz. is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping