Is Wonderful Pistachios, Salt & Pepper, 40 Ounce Resealable Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios, Salt, Pepper, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check Wonderful Pistachios, Salt & Pepper, 40 Ounce Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Pistachios, Salt & Pepper, 40 Ounce Resealable Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Wonderful Pistachios, Salt & Pepper, 40 Ounce Resealable Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


