Is Wonderful Pistachios, Salt & Pepper Flavored Nuts, 14 Ounce Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pistachios, Salt, Pepper, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check Wonderful Pistachios, Salt & Pepper Flavored Nuts, 14 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Pistachios, Salt & Pepper Flavored Nuts, 14 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wonderful Pistachios, Salt & Pepper Flavored Nuts, 14 Ounce Bag is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


