Is Wonderful Pistachios, Sweet Chili Flavor, 7 Ounce Resealable Pouch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Malic Acid, Red Chilli Pepper, Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Distilled Vinegar

Check Wonderful Pistachios, Sweet Chili Flavor, 7 Ounce Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios, Sweet Chili Flavor, 7 Ounce Resealable Pouch is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go