This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wonderful Pistachios Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Salt, Pepper, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor

Check Wonderful Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Wonderful Pistachios | Spoonful