Is wonderful pistachios Dairy Free?

Ingredients
pistachios, sea salt. chili roasted ingredients: pistachios, sunflower oil, salt, sugar, citric acid, malic acid, red tabasco pepper, garlic powder, yeast extract, vinegar, paprika and turmeric extracts, natural flavor. honey roasted ingredients: pistachios, sugar, sunflower oil, salt, honey, natural flavor.
Check wonderful pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wonderful pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Kirkland Signature Shelled Pistachios Roasted & Salted
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Homemade Wonderful Bread Mix
Kirkland Signature Roasted and Salted Pistachios
About this product
Snack · Whole


