Is Wonderful Salt And Pepper Pistachio Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pistachios

roasted pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted pistachios, Salt, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Pepper, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Yeast extract, Lemon juice concentrate, Natural flavor.

Check Wonderful Salt And Pepper Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Salt And Pepper Pistachio is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblaws

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
SaltyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSalad