Is Wonderful Sea Salt and Pepper Pistachios Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Copper, Manganese, Pistachios, sunflower oil, iodized salt, sugar, black pepper, onion powder, garlic powder, yeast extract, lemon juice concentrate, spice, natural flavor.
Check Wonderful Sea Salt and Pepper Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonderful Sea Salt and Pepper Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


