Is Wonderful Sea Salt & Viengar Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, tangy pistachios feature a pronounced acidic bite balanced by savory seasoning; texture is crisp with firm, easily cracked shells. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bowl addition, salad or cheese-board accompaniment, or cocktail nibble. Reviews note bold flavor, freshness, resealable packaging; some note stronger tang in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, sunflower oil, sea salt, vinegar, citric acid.

Check Wonderful Sea Salt & Viengar Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Sea Salt & Viengar Pistachios is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing