Is Wonderful Sea Salt & Vinegar Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Firm, roasted pistachios offer a pronounced tangy acidity and savory finish, delivering a crisp, satisfying crunch. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, salad topping, or travel snacks, reviewers frequently note bold flavor and crisp texture, while some comment on variable seasoning intensity across batches and occasional shell fragments noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, sunflower oil, sea salt, vinegar, citric acid.

Check Wonderful Sea Salt & Vinegar Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go