This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-Baked Cookies (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Molasses, Water, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Salt, Ginger), Ready-To-Use Icing (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Salt, Stearic Acid, Agar, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Artificial Flavor), Candy Beads And Lights (Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Icing Tubes (Sugar, Shortening [Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60], Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Yellow 5, Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Yellow 6, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]).

Check Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Holiday Log Cabin Gingerbread Cookie Kit - 32.66oz - Wondershop™ | Spoonful