Is SWEET AND SALTY STACKING TRIO TIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- eggs
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- natural flavors
- +2 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR COOKIES - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT,SUGAR COOKIE FLAVORED MINI PRETZELS - PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, MALT SYRUP, SALT, YEAST), SUGAR COOKIE SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL,SALTED CARAMEL COCOA MIX - PURE CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICONE DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, GUAR GUM, SILICONE DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check SWEET AND SALTY STACKING TRIO TIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET AND SALTY STACKING TRIO TIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


