No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wondershop Chocolate Flavored Cupcakes With Marshmallow Filling, Chocolate With Marshmallow Filling Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, EGG, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, LEAVENING BLEND [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, EMULSIFIER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONO- GLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK PROTEIN [CONCENTRATED MILK PROTEIN, SUGAR, LACTOSE], SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUGAR, MOLASSES), FILLING (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], METHYL CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SHELLAC, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS [COLOR], POLYSORBATE 60).

Check Wondershop Chocolate Flavored Cupcakes With Marshmallow Filling, Chocolate With Marshmallow Filling against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
SoftCreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Wondershop Chocolate Flavored Cupcakes With Marshmallow Filling, Chocolate With Marshmallow Filling | Spoonful