No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 7 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wondershop Chocolate Flavored Cupcakes With Marshmallow Filling, Chocolate With Marshmallow Filling Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 7 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, EGG, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, LEAVENING BLEND [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, EMULSIFIER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONO- GLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK PROTEIN [CONCENTRATED MILK PROTEIN, SUGAR, LACTOSE], SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUGAR, MOLASSES), FILLING (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], METHYL CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SHELLAC, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS [COLOR], POLYSORBATE 60).

Check Wondershop Chocolate Flavored Cupcakes With Marshmallow Filling, Chocolate With Marshmallow Filling against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
SoftCreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Wondershop Chocolate Flavored Cupcakes With Marshmallow Filling, Chocolate With Marshmallow Filling | Spoonful