Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wondershop Snow Pals Meringue Cookie Kit Meringue Mix, Black and Orange Gel Tubes & Piping Bag, Snow Pals Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIX: SUGAR, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN), ORANGE GEL: CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6. BLACK GEL: CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5.

Check Wondershop Snow Pals Meringue Cookie Kit Meringue Mix, Black and Orange Gel Tubes & Piping Bag, Snow Pals against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Dairy Free? Wondershop Snow Pals Meringue Cookie Kit Meringue Mix, Black and Orange Gel Tubes & Piping Bag, Snow Pals | Spoonful